PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, July 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
2:30 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finding Time/Smaller Than a Peep
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow Your Nose/Leaf Charms
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Fourth of July Celebration
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Zora's Art Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Blanket Decision/Yo, Ho, Heave... Whoa!
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Virtually Martha/Martha vs. Robot
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Plain Old Mischief Makers/House Arrest
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
6 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
9 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Plain Old Mischief Makers/House Arrest
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona