PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, July 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's tooth/d.w. Gets Lost
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Humpty Dumpty's Football Dream
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Georges Amazon Adventure/Monkey Senses
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Knights of the Pink Table/Music Mix Up
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona