PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Saturday, July 31, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Things That Go Peep in the Night/Mud Muddle
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Sesame Street You Can Do It, Elmo
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves and the Shoemaker
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Guitar to Sitar/Spring Has Not Sprung
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
4:30 p.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona