PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, July 4, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
2:30 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
5 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Poofs a Party
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Spectacle Spectacular/The New Babysitter
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
6 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Hello New Year, Goodbye Moon/Art in the Park
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona