PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, July 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
5:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Sweet Deal/King of Swing
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Adventures of Math-A-Million
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Fairytale
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's High-Tech Sleepover/The Ring's the Thing
5 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Void/Into the Odd Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Slow Your Roll
9 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
9:30 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona