PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, August 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
12:30 a.m.
Arthur I'm a Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
3:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
7:30 a.m.
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Game Day on Sesame Street
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Where's Luna?/Pulling Strings
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Footba
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Don't Mess With the Best/Peanut Butter Battles
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4:30 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
7:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Don't Mess With the Best/Peanut Butter Battles
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona