PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, August 10, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
5 a.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot's Sunspot/Our Sun Is a Star!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Emperor's New Clothes
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Very Special Fiesta
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel for a Day
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona