PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, August 11, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Turtle Beach / Shine a Light on Me
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant in the Room
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Pupp-Athon
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Across America
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Where's the Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
5 p.m.
Curious George Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
9 p.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
9:30 p.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Giving Thanks Day
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona