PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, August 12, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm at the Restaurant/Calm in Class
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kickin' It With the Roos
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Falcon City
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
5 a.m.
Arthur Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur WHEN DUTY CALLS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan
5 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
9 p.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona