PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, August 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mr. Unpredictable/Down the Tubes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
5 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! I Feel the Earth Move/Zerk Visits Earth
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Allergy Problem/I Do What I Can: The Musical
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi/Loco for Cocoa
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres of Fears
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
5 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon
6 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
6:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
7 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
9 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres of Fears
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona