PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Saturday, August 14, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
2:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
3 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
5 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Rainbow Every Day!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The MARTHA SHOW, PART 1 & 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat With a Side of Cute/Mr. Big Words
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
5 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
6 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
6:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
7 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
9 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat With a Side of Cute/Mr. Big Words
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona