PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, August 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
1 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Octopus Wildkratticus
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
2:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
3 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
5 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Nosing Around/The Last Straw
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Draw
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation/Moms Rawk!
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA PUTS OUT THE LIGHTS (PTS. 1 & 2)
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
6 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
6:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
7 p.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
9 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
9:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona