PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, August 16, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs or Bust
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Oona and the Oonabots/The Ninja Situation
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
2:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
3 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Off the Press
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Box Trot/O for a Day
5 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Checking the Boxes/Batteries Not Included
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess and the Pea
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Hole-iday/We're Not All Dinosaurs
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Wacky Washi/When the Bowl Breaks
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
5 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona