PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, August 17, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Parrot Power
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w., the Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Draw
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Secrets of the Old Prairie/A Sticky Sweet Tree Tre
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice
5 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona