PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, August 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pig Problem/The Mariachi Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Where's Woofster?
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Rudy Blows His First Bubble
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
5 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona