PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, August 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Fairytale
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Whale of a Time/Clifford's Museum
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Mud Miracle/Fabuloso's New Clothes
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets Allie-whoops!/Hundley's Great Escape
5 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box and the Hound
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
9 p.m.
Arthur Castles in the Sky/Tipping the Scales
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes a Movie/Go to Your Room!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Burrowing Owl Girl/Olive's Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona