PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Shadow Smile!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Science of Staying Warm/The Seed of an Idea
10 a.m.
Sesame Street There's a New Count in Town
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Twelve Dancing Princesses
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks MARTHA IN THE WHITE HOUSE, PART 1 & 2
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Thorn in the Sidekick/Crime Takes a Holiday
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali First Fish/A-maze-ing Snow
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Koala Balloon
6 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
10 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Thorn in the Sidekick/Crime Takes a Holiday
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona