PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, August 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
1 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! ASTEROID BELT SPACE RACE/SYDNEY 2
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Red Riding Hood
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
9 a.m.
Sesame Street There's a New Count in Town
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Adventures of Clifford the Good/Surf's Up... A
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie a Paris
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Amber Rocks/The Big Stink
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Happy Valentine's Day, George!/Oh Deer
5 p.m.
Curious George Georges Curious Dragon Dance/Bowling for Bobolinks
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
7 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
9 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Garden Grows in Botlyn
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona