PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, August 24, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Meets a New Friend/A New Friend at the Cloc
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Squad in the Shadows
5 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Earth, Wind, and Flyer/Mini-golf at the Dsa
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Grouch University
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Under Pressure/Rainy Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
5 p.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona