PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Thank You Day
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Puppy Saves the Day
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Comic Book Adventures
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides a Bike
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
8 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Battle of Equals
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Love/Duocorn
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Backyard Soup/Colorful and Tasty
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona