PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, August 26, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
4 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Floats Rocco's Boat
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
5 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
9 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
9:30 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona