PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, August 27, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
5 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
5:30 a.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice
6:30 a.m.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
8 a.m.
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Gets Pickled/Meteor Monkey
5 p.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona