PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, August 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Treasure of Yucky Mama
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Billy Goats Gruff
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Get Along Little Kitties/Very Big Riding Hood
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Grand Mystery of the Grand Canyon/Strongest Sh
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
6 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Surprise Quints/Muddy Monkey
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona