PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Sunday, August 29, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to the Hospital
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander of the Year
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Rock & Roll Easter!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Go Camping
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Red Beard the Pirate/The Space Race!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King and Crystal Play Red Rock/Nick of Time
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Froze My Shorts/What a Matryoshka
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td the Pack Rat
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen the Remote?/Sidekicked to the Curb
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
6 p.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo
7 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
7:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
8 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
8:30 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
9 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
9:30 p.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen the Remote?/Sidekicked to the Curb
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona