PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Tuesday, August 3, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does Gymnastics/The Big Slide
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur SHELTER FROM THE STORM PART 1 & 2
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! My Three Suns/Magnet P.I.
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Little Bo Peep
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Humpty Dumpty's Football Dream
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Job/Curious George Takes An
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Creech Who Would Be Crowned
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona