PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, August 30, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Tuesday Goes to College/Daniel Misses Grand
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
3 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
3:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
5 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
5:30 a.m.
Arthur When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minut
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Endless Summer/Jet Shrinks the Kids
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Tom Thumb
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Treasure of Yucky Mama
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Knights of the Wobbly Table/Don't Lead Me a Stray
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Vacation/Curious George And
5 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George the Grocer
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Birthday Party for Kendra/Norman Plans a Playdat
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Babies/Elinor's Circus
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona