PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, August 31, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playgroun
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary A Leg Up / Sneezitis Solution
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A New Friend on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Things That Go Bump/Sherlock Bones
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George and the Sleepy Sheep/Gummy Monkey
5 p.m.
Curious George Bill on Wheels
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. All Wet/Buster's Dino Dilemma
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona