PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Wednesday, August 4, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tazzy Chris
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Music of Sound
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Freebird/Sean's Robotic Arm
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Unhappy Puppy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Game Day on Sesame Street
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
5 p.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George the Architect
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With the Fog
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona