PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, August 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Let the Rhinos Roll!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Blue and the Gray
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
5 a.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Recipe for Dance
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
5 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
9 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Emperor Has Snow Clothes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona