PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, August 6, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Saved From the Bell/The Right Stuff
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
5 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Solar System Bake-off/Kid-kart Derby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Very Special Fiesta
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Dog Who Cried Bark!/Fort Box
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George CURIOUS GEORGE GOES FOR 100/FEARLESS GEORGE
5 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
7:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
8 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
8:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
9 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona