PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Saturday, August 7, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
3:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
5 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Snug as a Bug/Nightlight
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 3 & 4
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Totally Totem/Glacier or Bust
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned on the Run
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
6 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes a Job/Curious George Takes An
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
7 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
7:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
8 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
8:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
9 p.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' in the Wind
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned on the Run
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona