PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Sunday, August 8, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Walk on the Wetside
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
3 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
3:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
5 a.m.
Arthur Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
7:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Sounds of Silence
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Thumbelina
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
6 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
6:30 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon
7 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
7:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
8 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
8:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
9 p.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona