PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, August 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Great Froggyback Ride
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's Mama Travels for Work/The Tiger Family Baby
2:30 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
3 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
3:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
5 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Treehouse Handshake/The Big Pictures
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Great Fruit Strike
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Valentine Collection/Ready, Set, Vet!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Brand New Species
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Snow Festival
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trials and Tubulations
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD IN 60 SECONDS/VILLAIN NETWORKING
9 p.m.
Arthur The Case of the Girl With the Long Face/The Substi
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Pea and the princess/d.w. And Dr. Whosit
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona