PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, September 1, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. All Wet/Buster's Dino Dilemma
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
9 a.m.
Sesame Street A Dog and a Song
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Coming Soon!/Fire Dog Tucker
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Dig/Amazing Man
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
4:30 p.m.
Curious George A Fair to Remember/The Great Doxie Round-Up
5 p.m.
Curious George George Meets the Press/Snow Use
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wolf Hawks
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Binky's a Game/Brain and the Time Capsule
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Mr. Socko/A Pinkapurrfect Pet
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona