PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, September 11, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be a Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries a New Food
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Rocket to the Moon/The Birds
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Tooth Treasure/Race Around the Reef
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Magic Spell
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Muddy Buds Hit the Suds/Lights, Camera, Clifford!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Nature Calls/Story Story
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks a Lily
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 1/THE RISE OF MISS PO
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
6 p.m.
Curious George Downhill Racer/Book Monkey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 1/THE RISE OF MISS PO
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona