PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, September 12, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Real Ant Farm
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Camp Out
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monty's Adventures in Music Town
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 3/THE RISE OF MISS PO
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
4:30 p.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
5 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
6 p.m.
Curious George George-o-matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The RISE OF MISS POWER, PART 3/THE RISE OF MISS PO
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona