PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, September 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Grandpa's Drum/Have Canoe, Will Paddle
12:30 a.m.
Arthur That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem
1 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Grr-Ific Grandpere/Making Mozies With Nana
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog All Grown Up/Picture This
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Big Bath Brouhaha/Fossil Hunt
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
5 p.m.
Curious George The Man With the Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
9 p.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Leave It to Ari/Snow Friend
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona