PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, September 14, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Fastest Fetcher/Bobbly Ball
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
5 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes to Camp/Buster Makes the Grade
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Galileo's Space Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
4:30 p.m.
Curious George The Buggy House/Rubber Band-It
5 p.m.
Curious George George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
8 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
9 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's New Puppy/Arthur Bounces Back
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Indoor Camp-in/The Flutterbugs
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Echo Location/Ears to You
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona