PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, September 15, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Vanishing Stingray
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
4 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
5 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's New Puppy/Arthur Bounces Back
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Baby
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Big Game
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The March of the Sea Turtles/A Squirrely Situation
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Beelzebufo Cometh/Dennis Comes to Visit
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Orange Crush/Monkey Market
5 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
9 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9:30 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona