PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, September 16, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
5 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
5:30 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Flower Monkey/The Great Golden Egg Hunt
5 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
9 p.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona