PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, September 17, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
5 a.m.
Arthur The GREAT MACGRADY, PARTS 1 & 2
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Measuring Big Bird
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George vs. Winter
5 p.m.
Curious George Grease Monkeys in Space/Pinata Vision
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Step by Step
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona