PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Saturday, September 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bubble House/The Syrup Tree
10 a.m.
Sesame Street The Disappoint-O-Meter
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dancing by the Book/Tucker's Tooth
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's the Giant Pumpkin, Ma
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
5 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
6 p.m.
Curious George No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona