PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
1 a.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Lunch/Dinnertime at Jodi's
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld The Mystery of the Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Water You Doing?/Thinking About Blinking
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Bye Bye Boo Boo's
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Nutcracker
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Cha-Cha-Licious /Show and Smell
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, the Baker,
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
4:30 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
5 p.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
6 p.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, the Baker,
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona