PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, September 20, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
12:30 a.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
1 a.m.
Odd Squad The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
2 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood O Gives Daniel Space/Daniel and Miss Elaina Bake P
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL, PART 1 / FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL,
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Too Many Pets/Clifford's on His Own
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!/What's
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Glocken Around the Clock/Good Knight
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
5 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up and Away/Skunked
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
9 p.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Secret Sculpture/The Celebrator
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Hiding in Plain Sight/Owl Girl
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona