PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds a Tower
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Archerfish School
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts This Orca Likes Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's baby/d.w.'s Baby
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Design Time/A Prize Surprise
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Welcome Baby Chicks
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Times/Night at the Library
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo the Viking/Big Little Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Clean, Monkey Do/A River Runs Through It
5 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Crinkle in Time
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Petercadabra/Sleepless in Pinkville
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why A Change of Art/The Litterbug
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona