PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, September 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Chili Jamboree/Hoof Dancing Is Hard
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where the Bison Roam
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits the Books
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Writes a Story/Arthur's Lost Dog
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggy Air Rangers/My Hero, Hero
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Big Squeeze/Meet the Presses
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Deal With Eels/Skip It!
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lights, Camera, Action!/Pen Pals
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Pig
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Composting in the Clutch
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona