PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, September 23, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Crocogator Contest
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Danc
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You're It/The Holes Story
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Making the Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train What's at the Center of the Earth Troglobites!/Min
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
4:30 p.m.
Curious George All Washed Up/George's Fancy Pants
5 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under the Sun
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
8 p.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
9 p.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Spoon Sounds/Robotta the Artiste
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky the Rock
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona