PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Friday, September 24, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Amazing Creature Race
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
4 a.m.
Odd Squad 6:00 TO 6:05
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 2
5 a.m.
Arthur Water and the Brain/Arthur the Unfunny
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur the Wrecker/Arthur and the True Francine
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Who Can See the Wind?/Gravity Drop
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Cardboard Castle
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Are You My Egg?/Sos (Save Our Salad)
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
2 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
5 p.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Mollyball/Visit Qyah
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary With a Little Push/Track That Pack
10 p.m.
Cyberchase SPACE WASTE ODYSSEY, PART 2
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona