PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, September 28, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Feed for Speed / an Uphill Task
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Undercover Olive
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Crunch Cereal contest/d.w. Flips
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Making the Band
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Blue
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Didgeridoo and Carmen Too/Not Home on the Range
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
12 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Delivery Monkey/Another Mystery Package
5 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Face Painting/Sailing Away
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Paper Trail/Bath Time
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona