PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, September 29, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hero Hit Parade / Trouble at the Pet Wash
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur the Loser
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Meek for a Week/Arthur, World's Greatest Gleeper
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious Gorge/Sound Story
5 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Was
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
9 p.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Chicken Pox/Sick as a Dog
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Olive's Library/Nature Walk
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona